Bpb.De - Info bpb.de

bpb.de receives about 19,150 unique visitors and 44,045 (2.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $204.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,133.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bpb.de is ranked number 25,709 in the world and 0.00383% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Munich, 02, 81379, Germany and links to network IP address 212.29.25.92. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bpb.de

bpb.de - Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung
How did bpb.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 178 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bpb.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bpb.de?

19.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
19,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
574,500
Pages per Visit:
2.30
Daily Pageviews:
44,045
Alexa Rank:
25,709 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00383%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 91.3%89.0%984
Austria 1.7%2.0%6723
Switzerland 1.2%1.9%7846
France 0.7%1.2%63541
Italy 0.6%0.4%71138
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%94374
Spain 0.6%0.8%58074
United States 0.5%0.4%395235

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bpb.de
99.44%99.53%2.24
m.bpb.de
0.50%0.41%2
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bpb.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  bpb.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  539,875
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,745
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,330
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $126.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is bpb.de?

Facebook:
  4,376
Google +:
  86
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  14
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much bpb.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$204.16
Monthly Revenue:
$6,124.80
Yearly Revenue:
$74,518.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 39,200$189.34
Switzerland 837$5.08
Austria 881$2.86
France 529$2.48
United States 176$2.02
United Kingdom 220$1.37
Italy 176$0.61
Spain 352$0.39

How much money do bpb.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$57.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,728.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,024.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,970
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
359,090
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,368,929
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 11,368$54.91
Switzerland 151$0.91
Austria 229$0.74
United States 32$0.36
France 58$0.27
United Kingdom 35$0.22
Italy 30$0.10
Spain 67$0.07

How much is bpb.de worth?

Website Value:
$120,133.76

Where is bpb.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.29.25.92
ASN:
AS8208 
ISP:
Teamware GmbH 
Server Location:
Munich
02
81379
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 212.29.25.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bpb.de load?

Average Load Time:
(652 ms) 91 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bpb.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bpb.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 30 Aug 2017 15:23:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 153707
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
Cache-Control: public, max-age=900
Content-Language: de
Etag: "1504106041-0"
Last-Modified: Wed, 30 Aug 2017 15:14:01 GMT
Vary: Cookie
X-Cache-Control: public, max-age=900
X-Date: Wed, 30 Aug 2017 15:14:27 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 1138922015 1138644107
Via: 1.1 varnish
age: 0
X-RCache: Wed, 30 Aug 2017 15:23:56 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.teamware-gmbh.de
Rname hostmaster.teamware-gmbh.de
Serial Number 2017071701
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 212.29.25.92 3600
MX mx1.bund.de 3600
MX mx2.bund.de 3600
NS ns3.teamware-gmbh.de 191
NS ns.teamware-gmbh.de 191

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: bpb.de
Status: connect
Last update was 178 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bpb.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

alldacuties.tumblr.com
22 secs
auth.cableone.net
24 secs
novavino.com
32 secs
tescotechnicallibrary.com
34 secs
stream.javhihi.com
39 secs
niqbix.com
53 secs
vimax-asli.com
1 min
winktv.co.kr
1 min
******x.com
1 min
novaturient0.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bpb.de widget